Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
U10Major2 – U10T2

Date        Time     Rink      Home Team/Away Team
March 7 3:10pm NESC6 CR Blazers MA Spitfires
March 8 7:10am NESC3 NE Falcons MA Spitfires
March 8 3:00pm NESC2 MA Spitfires Minuteman Flames
March 9 6:30am NESC3 National 1st Place American 2nd Place
March 9 6:30am NESC5 American 1st Place National 2nd Place
March 9 11:50am NESC1 Winner 6:30am R3 Winner 6:30am R

U10Major1- U10T1

Date       Time      Rink     Home Team/Away Team
March 7 4:20pm NESC6 Boston Jr Eagles MA Spitfires
March 8 7:40am NESC5 MA Spitfires EC Wizards
March 8 3:10pm NESC3 Assabet Valley MA Spitfires
March 9 7:40am NESC3 National 1st Place American 2nd Place
March 9 7:50am NESC2 American 1st Place National 2nd Place
March 9 11:50am NESC4 Winner 7:40am Winner 7:50am

U12Major2-U12T2

Date       Time      Rink     Home Team/Away Team
March 7 5:20pm NESC1 EC Wizards MA Spitfires
March 8 8:10am NESC2 SS Conquistadors MA Spitfires
March 8 4:10pm NESC2 MA Spitfires NE Pride
March 9 8:00am NESC4 National 1st Place American 2nd Place
March 9 8:50am NESC3 American 1st Place National 2nd Place
March 9 1:00pm NESC3 Winner 8:00am Winner 8:50am

U12Major1-U12T1

Date       Time     Rink     Home Team Away Team
March 7 7:50pm NESC6 Assabet Valley MA Spitfires
March 8 9:20am NESC1 MA Spitfires EC Wizards
March 8 6:40pm NEDC3 NE Falcons MA Spitfires
March 9 9:00am NESC2 National 1st Place American 2nd Place
March 9 9:10am NESC4 American 1st Place National 2nd Place
March 9 1:10pm NESC2 Winner 9:00am Winner 9:10am

U14Major2-U14T2

Date Time Rink Home Team /Away Team
March 6 4:50pm Edge Assabet Valley MA Spitfires
March 7 7:40pm NESC1 MA Spitfires        ??
March 8 11:50am NESC6   ??              MA Spitfires
March 8 5:50pm NESC5 National 1st Place American 4th Place
March 8 6:30pm NESC1 American 2nd Place National 3rd Place
March 8 7:20pm NESC5 American 1st Place National 4th Place
March 8 7:40pm NESC2 National 2nd Place American 3rd Place
March 9 7:40am NESC5 Winner 5:50pm Winner 6:30pm
March 9 8:40am NESC6 Winner 7:20pm Winner 7:40pm
March 9 3:50pm NESC5 Winner 7:40am Winner 8:40am

U14Major1-U14T1

Date     Time       Rink     Home Team / Away Team
March 7 9:50pm NESC4 Boston Jr Eagles MA Spitfires
March 8 1:40pm NESC3 BS Breakers MA Spitfires
March 8 9:20pm NESC3 MA Spitfires NE Falcons
March 9 9:10am NESC5 National 1st Place American 2nd Place
March 9 10:40am NESC5 American 1st Place National 2nd Place
March 9 4:20pm NESC1 Winner 9:10am Winner 10:40am​
 
             
2013 - Masschusetts U16 and U19 State Tournament Schedule/Results/Statistics

http://www.mahockey.org/page/show/1048127-girls-u16-u19
U16 Tier 1
Friday, November 29        
POOL PLAY – POOL A/B        
  Time Location Away Team   Home Team
  10:10 AM Rink 6 U16 TIER 1 - BAY STATE BREAKERS   U16 TIER 1 - MASSACHUSETTS SPITFIRES
  10:30 AM Rink 4 U16 TIER 1 - NORTH SHORE VIPERS   U16 TIER 1 - EAST COAST WIZARDS
  11:20 AM Rink 1 U16 TIER 1 - CHARLES RIVER BLAZERS   U16 TIER 1 - ASSABET VALLEY
  7:20 PM Rink 2 U16 TIER 1 - EAST COAST WIZARDS   U16 TIER 1 - BAY STATE BREAKERS
  7:40 PM Rink 3 U16 TIER 1 - MASSACHUSETTS SPITFIRES   U16 TIER1 - CHARLES RIVER BLAZERS 
  7:40 PM Rink 4 U16 TIER 1 - ASSABET VALLEY   U16 TIER 1 - NORTH SHORE VIPERS
           
Saturday, November 30        
POOL PLAY – POOL A/B        
  Time Location Away Team   Home Team
  10:30 AM Rink 6 U16 TIER 1 - CHARLES RIVER BLAZERS   U16 TIER 1 - EAST COAST WIZARDS
  11:20 AM Rink 1 U16 TIER 1 - NORTH SHORE VIPERS   U16 TIER 1 - MASSACHUSETTS SPITFIRES
  11:20 AM Rink 2 U16 TIER 1 - BAY STATE BREAKERS   U16 TIER 1 - ASSABET VALLEY
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND        
  Time Location Away Team   Home Team
  5:50 PM Rink 4 SEED #4   SEED #1
  6:00 PM Rink 5 SEED #3   SEED #2
           
Sunday, December 1        
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND        
  Time Location Away Team   Home Team
  8:30 AM Rink 2 LOSER OF GAME 2   LOSER OF GAME 1
           
           
U19 Tier 1
Friday, November 29        
POOL PLAY – POOL A/B        
  Time Location Away Team   Home Team
  11:20 AM Rink 2 U19 TIER 1 - BOSTON SHAMROCKS   U19 TIER 1 - ASSABET VALLEY
  11:30 AM Rink 5 U19 TIER 1 - ISLANDER HOCKEY CLUB   U19 TIER 1 - BAY STATE BREAKERS
  11:40 AM Rink 6 U19 TIER 1 - EAST COAST WIZARDS   U19 TIER 1 - MASS SPITFIRES
  8:30 PM Rink 1 U19 TIER 1 - ASSABET VALLEY   U19 TIER 1 - ISLANDER HOCKEY CLUB
  8:50 PM Rink 2 U19 TIER 1 - BAY STATE BREAKERS   U19 TIER 1 - EAST COAST WIZARDS
  9:10 PM Rink 3 U19 TIER 1 - MASS SPITFIRES   U19 TIER 1 - BOSTON SHAMROCKS
  7:40 PM Rink 4 U16 TIER 1 - ASSABET VALLEY   U16 TIER 1 - NORTH SHORE VIPERS
           
Saturday, November 30        
POOL PLAY – POOL A/B        
  Time Location Away Team   Home Team
  11:20 AM Rink 4 U19 TIER 1 - EAST COAST WIZARDS   U19 TIER 1 - ASSABET VALLEY
  11:30 AM Rink 5 U19 TIER 1 - BOSTON SHAMROCKS   U19 TIER 1 - BAY STATE BREAKERS
  11:40 AM Rink 3 U19 TIER 1 - ISLANDER HOCKEY CLUB   U19 TIER 1 - MASS SPITFIRES
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND        
  Time Location Away Team   Home Team
  6:10 PM Rink 3 SEED #4   SEED #1
  6:10 PM Rink 6 SEED #3   SEED #2
           
Sunday, December 1        
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND        
  Time Location Away Team   Home Team
  10:10 AM Rink 2 LOSER OF GAME 2   LOSER OF GAME 1
  3:50 PM Rink 1 WINNER OF GAME 2   WINNER OF GAME 1
           
           
U19 Tier 2
Friday, November 29
       
POOL PLAY – POOL A/B        
  Time Location Away Team   Home Team
  9:00 AM Rink 3 U19 TIER 2 - NORTH SHORE VIPERS   U19 TIER 2 - CAPE COD STORM
  9:00 AM Rink 4 U19 TIER 2 - BOSTON JR. SHAMROCKS   U19 TIER 2 - CHARLES RIVER BLAZERS
  9:50 AM Rink 1 U19 TIER 2 - MINUTEMAN FLAMES   U19 TIER 2 - MASSACHUSETTS SPITFIRES
  5:30 PM Rink 1 U19 TIER 2 - CAPE COD STORM   U19 TIER 2 - BOSTON JR. SHAMROCKS
  5:50 PM Rink 2 U19 TIER 2 - CHARLES RIVER BLAZERS   U19 TIER 2 - MINUTEMAN FLAMES
  6:00 PM Rink 5 U19 TIER 2 - MASSACHUSETTS SPITFIRES   U19 TIER 2 - NORTH SHORE VIPERS
 
           
Saturday, November 30
       
POOL PLAY – POOL A/B        
  Time Location Away Team   Home Team
  9:00 AM Rink 6 U19 TIER 2 - MINUTEMAN FLAMES   U19 TIER 2 - CAPE COD STORM
  9:50 AM Rink 1 U19 TIER 2 - NORTH SHORE VIPERS   U19 TIER 2 - CHARLES RIVER BLAZERS
  9:50 AM Rink 2 U19 TIER 2 - BOSTON JR. SHAMROCKS   U19 TIER 2 - MASSACHUSETTS SPITFIRES
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND        
  Time Location Away Team   Home Team
  4:20 PM Rink 2 SEED #8   SEED #1
  4:20 PM Rink 4 SEED #5   SEED #4
  4:30 PM Rink 5 SEED #7   SEED #2
  4:40 PM Rink 3 SEED #6   SEED #3
           
Sunday, December 1
       
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND        
  Time Location Away Team   Home Team
  9:30 AM Rink 4 WINNER OF GAME 4   WINNER OF GAME 3
  9:50 AM Rink 3 WINNER OF GAME 2   WINNER OF GAME 1
  5:20 PM Rink 6 WINNER OF GAME 6   WINNER OF GAME 5